SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Dec 28 (Dec 15)
29th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
Dec 29 (Dec 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Dec 30 (Dec 17)
Prophet Daniel
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
Dec 31 (Dec 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
1 (Dec 19)
5:00 am - Midnight Office 6:00 am - Divine Liturgy
4:30 веч. – Вечерня и малое повечеріе / 4:30 PM – Vespers and Small Compline
6:30 веч. – Общая утреня / 6:30 PM &
Fast
|
2 (Dec 20)
St Ignatius St John of Kronstadt
6:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 6:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Dec 21)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
4 (Dec 22)
30th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
5 (Dec 23)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 веч. – Вечерня и Правило ко Св. Причащенію /
4:00 PM – Vespers and Rule for Holy Communion
6:30 веч. - Утреня / 6:30 PM
Fast
|
6 (Dec 24)
Eve of the Nativity Martyr Eugenia
8:00 утра – Царскіе часы / 8:00 AM – Royal Hours
9:45 утра – Вечерня съ Божественной Литургіей / 9:45 AM &nda
5:00 веч. – Трапеза / 5:00 PM – Supper
7:00 веч. - Всенощное бдѣніе / 7:00 PM – All Night Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
7 (Dec 25)
NATIVITY OF THE LORD
9:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 9:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
6:30 веч. – Вечерня и утреня / 6:30 PM – Vespers and Matins
Fast free
|
8 (Dec 26)
Synaxis of the Theotokos
9:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 9:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
6:30 веч. – Вечерня и утреня / 6:30 PM – Vespers and Matins
Fast free
|
9 (Dec 27)
9:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 9:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast free
|
10 (Dec 28)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast free
|
11 (Dec 29)
31st Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast free
|
12 (Dec 30)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast free
|
13 (Dec 31)
Apodosis of Nativity
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 веч. – Правило ко Св. Причащенію / 4:00 PM – Rule for Holy Communion
7:00 веч. - Всенощное бдѣніе / 7:00 PM – A
Fast free
|
14 (Jan 1)
Circumcision of the Lord St Basil the Great
9:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 9:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
4:30 веч. – Вечерня и малое повечеріе / 4:30 PM – Vespers and Small Compline
6:30 веч. – Общая утреня / 6:30 PM &
Fast free
|
15 (Jan 2)
St Seraphim of Sarov St Juliana of Lazarevo
6:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 6:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
4:00 pm - Vespers, Matins 7:15 pm - Small Compline
Fast free
|
16 (Jan 3)
5:00 утра — Полунощница
5:00 AM — Midnight Office
6:00 утра – Царскіе часы предъ Богоя
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast free
|
17 (Jan 4)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 веч. – Вечерня и Правило ко Св. Причащенію /
4:00 PM – Vespers and Rule for Holy Communion
7:00 - Vigil
Fast free
|
18 (Jan 5)
Eve of Theophany
9:00 утра –Божественной Литургіей свят. Ӏоанна Златоуста, затѣмъ Вечерня и Великое освященіе воды. /
9:00 AM
7:00 веч. - Всенощное бдѣніе / 7:00 PM – All Night Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
19 (Jan 6)
THEOPHANY OF THE LORD
9:00 утра – Божественная Литургія свят. Василія Великаго. Великое освященіе воды. /
9:00 AM – Divine Liturgy of St. B
6:30 веч. – Вечерня и утреня / 6:30 PM – Vespers and Matins
|
20 (Jan 7)
Synaxis of the Forerunner
8:00 утра – Божественная Литургія / 8:00 AM – Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
21 (Jan 8)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
22 (Jan 9)
5:00 am - Midnight Office 6:00 am - Divine Liturgy
4:00 pm - Vespers, Matins 7:15 pm - Small Compline
|
23 (Jan 10)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
24 (Jan 11)
St Theodosius the Great
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
25 (Jan 12)
Martyr Tatiana
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
26 (Jan 13)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
27 (Jan 14)
Apodosis of Theophany St Nina of Georgia
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
28 (Jan 15)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
29 (Jan 16)
Chains of Apostle Peter
5:00 am - Midnight Office 6:00 am - Divine Liturgy
4:00 pm - Vespers, Matins 7:15 pm - Small Compline
|
30 (Jan 17)
St Anthony the Great
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
31 (Jan 18)
Ss Athanasius & Cyril
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|