SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jun 28 (Jun 15)
4th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Jun 29 (Jun 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Jun 30 (Jun 17)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
1 (Jun 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
2 (Jun 19)
Apostle Jude St John of San Francisco
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
3 (Jun 20)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 Vigil
Fast
|
4 (Jun 21)
St. John of Shanghai and San Francisco
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
5 (Jun 22)
5th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
6 (Jun 23)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 Vigil
Fast
|
7 (Jun 24)
Nativity of the Forerunner
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
8 (Jun 25)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
9 (Jun 26)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
10 (Jun 27)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
11 (Jun 28)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
12 (Jun 29)
6th Sunday after Pentecost Holy Apostles Peter & Paul
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
13 (Jun 30)
Synaxis of the Twelve Apostles
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
14 (Jul 1)
Ss Cosmas & Damian
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
15 (Jul 2)
Robe of the Theotokos
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
16 (Jul 3)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 Vigil
|
17 (Jul 4)
Royal Martyrs of Russia
8:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast: wine & oil
|
18 (Jul 5)
St. Sergius of Radonezh
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Rule for Holy Communion 7:00 All Night Vigil
|
19 (Jul 6)
7th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
20 (Jul 7)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
21 (Jul 8)
Great-Martyr Procopius Kazan Icon
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
22 (Jul 9)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
23 (Jul 10)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
24 (Jul 11)
Great-Martyr Euphemia St Olga of Kiev
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
25 (Jul 12)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
26 (Jul 13)
8th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
27 (Jul 14)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 Vigil
|
28 (Jul 15)
St Vladimir the Enlightener
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
29 (Jul 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
30 (Jul 17)
Great-Martyr Marina
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
31 (Jul 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers and Compline 6:30 Matins
Fast
|
Aug 1 (Jul 19)
St Seraphim of Sarov
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|