SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Jul 26 (Jul 13)
8th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Jul 27 (Jul 14)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 Vigil
|
Jul 28 (Jul 15)
St Vladimir the Enlightener
8:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Jul 29 (Jul 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Jul 30 (Jul 17)
Great-Martyr Marina
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Jul 31 (Jul 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers and Compline 6:30 Matins
Fast
|
1 (Jul 19)
St Seraphim of Sarov
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
2 (Jul 20)
9th Sunday after Pentecost Holy Prophet Elias
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
3 (Jul 21)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
4 (Jul 22)
St Mary Magdalene
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
5 (Jul 23)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
6 (Jul 24)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
7 (Jul 25)
Dormition of St Anna
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
8 (Jul 26)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
9 (Jul 27)
10th Sunday after Pentecost Great-martyr Panteleimon
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
10 (Jul 28)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
11 (Jul 29)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
12 (Jul 30)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
13 (Jul 31)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers and Small Compline 6:30 Matins
|
14 (Aug 1)
Procession of the Cross
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy, Small Blessing of Water
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
15 (Aug 2)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
16 (Aug 3)
11th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
17 (Aug 4)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
18 (Aug 5)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
19 (Aug 6)
TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
20 (Aug 7)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
21 (Aug 8)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
22 (Aug 9)
Apostle Matthias
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
23 (Aug 10)
12th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
24 (Aug 11)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
25 (Aug 12)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
26 (Aug 13)
St Tikhon of Zadonsk Apodosis of Transfiguration
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Aug 14)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Rule for Holy Communion 7:00 All Night Vigil 7:00 English Vigil in cemetery chapel
Fast
|
28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
5:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy 9:00 English Liturgy in cemetery chapel
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
29 (Aug 16)
Holy Napkin
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
30 (Aug 17)
13th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
31 (Aug 18)
Martyrs Florus & Laurus
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy 12:30 Pannykhida for Metr. Laurus
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Sep 1 (Aug 19)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Sep 2 (Aug 20)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Sep 3 (Aug 21)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Sep 4 (Aug 22)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Sep 5 (Aug 23)
Apodosis of the Dormition
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:00 Meeting of the "Pochaev" icon of the Theotokos; moleben and akathist hymn to St. Job of Pochaev, Rule for Holy Communion 7:00 Vigil
|