HOLY TRINITY MONASTERY
PO Box 36 - Jordanville, NY 13361
(phone) 315 858 0940 / (fax) 315 858 0505
OCTOBER 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sep 30 (Sep 17)
18th Sunday after Pentecost
MM Sophia, Faith, Hope & Love
8:00 Midnight Office
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
1 (Sep 18)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
2 (Sep 19)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
3 (Sep 20)
Great-martyr Eustathius
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
4 (Sep 21)
Apodosis Exaltation
St Demetrius of Rostov
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
5 (Sep 22)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
6 (Sep 23)
Conception of the Forerunner
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
7 (Sep 24)
19th Sunday after Pentecost
St Thecla the Protomartyr
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline
6:30 Matins
8 (Sep 25)
St Sergius of Radonezh
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
9 (Sep 26)
Apostle John the Theologian
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
10 (Sep 27)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline
6:30 Matins
Fast
11 (Sep 28)
Fathers of the Kiev Caves
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
12 (Sep 29)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
13 (Sep 30)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
14 (Oct 1)
20th Sunday after Pentecost
Protection of the Theotokos
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
15 (Oct 2)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
16 (Oct 3)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
17 (Oct 4)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
18 (Oct 5)
Holy Hierarchs of Moscow
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
19 (Oct 6)
Apostle Thomas
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
20 (Oct 7)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
21 (Oct 8)
21st Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office
9:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
22 (Oct 9)
Ap James, Son of Alphaeus
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline
6:30 Matins
23 (Oct 10)
Optina Elders
St Paisius Velichkovsky
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
24 (Oct 11)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
25 (Oct 12)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
26 (Oct 13)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
27 (Oct 14)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
28 (Oct 15)
22nd Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
29 (Oct 16)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
30 (Oct 17)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
31 (Oct 18)
Apostle & Evangelist Luke
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers, Small Compline
6:30 Matins
Fast: wine & oil
Nov 1 (Oct 19)
St John of Kronstadt
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Nov 2 (Oct 20)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
Nov 3 (Oct 21)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
Please consult the Sunday bulletin for changes to the monthly calendar.