HOLY TRINITY MONASTERY
PO Box 36 - Jordanville, NY 13361
(phone) 315 858 0940 / (fax) 315 858 0505
MAY 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Apr 28 (Apr 15)
PASCHA
12:00 Paschal Matins and Divine Liturgy
3:00 Vespers and Small Compline
6:30 Matins
Fast free
Apr 29 (Apr 16)
Bright Monday
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:30 Vespers, Matins
Fast free
Apr 30 (Apr 17)
Bright Tuesday
9:00 Divine Liturgy
6:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast free
1 (Apr 18)
Bright Wednesday
6:30 Midnight Office and Divine Liturgy
6:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast free
2 (Apr 19)
Bright Thursday
6:30 Midnight Office and Divine Liturgy (Church of St. Job of Pochaev)
6:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast free
3 (Apr 20)
Bright Friday
9:00 Hierarchal Divine Liturgy
6:30 Vespers and Matins
Fast free
4 (Apr 21)
Bright Saturday
6:30 Midnight Office and Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
Fast free
5 (Apr 22)
2nd Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
6:30 All Night Vigil
6 (Apr 23)
Great-martyr George
8:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
7 (Apr 24)
Radonitsa
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
8 (Apr 25)
Apostle & Evangelist Mark
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
9 (Apr 26)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
10 (Apr 27)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
11 (Apr 28)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
12 (Apr 29)
3rd Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
13 (Apr 30)
Ap James, Son of Zebedee
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
14 (May 1)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
15 (May 2)
St Athanasius the Great
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
16 (May 3)
St Theodosius of the Caves
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
17 (May 4)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
18 (May 5)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
19 (May 6)
4th Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
20 (May 7)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:30 Vespers and Small Compline
6:30 Matins
21 (May 8)
Apostle John the Theologian
St Arsenius the Great
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
6:30 All Night Vigil
22 (May 9)
Mid-Pentecost
Relics of St Nicholas
8:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
23 (May 10)
Apostle Simon the Zealot
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
24 (May 11)
Ss Cyril & Methodius
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
25 (May 12)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
26 (May 13)
5th Sunday of Pascha
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
27 (May 14)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
28 (May 15)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
29 (May 16)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
30 (May 17)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
31 (May 18)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins
7:15 Small Compline
Fast
Jun 1 (May 19)
5:00 Midnight Office
6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule
7:00 Vigil
Please consult the Sunday bulletin for changes to the monthly calendar.