SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Aug 26 (Aug 13)
13th Sunday after Pentecost St Tikhon of Zadonsk Apodosis of Transfiguration
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
Aug 27 (Aug 14)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Rule for Holy Communion 7:00 All Night Vigil (in Holy Trinity Cathedral) 7:00 All Night Vigil (in English at Dormition Church)
Fast
|
Aug 28 (Aug 15)
DORMITION OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00 Divine Liturgy in Slavonic in Holy Trinity Cathedral 9:00 Divine Liturgy in English in Cemetery Dormition Church
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Aug 29 (Aug 16)
Holy Napkin
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
Aug 30 (Aug 17)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Aug 31 (Aug 18)
Martyrs Florus & Laurus
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
1 (Aug 19)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:00 Meeting of the Pochaev Icon of the Mother of God with Moleben and Akathist Hymn to St. Job of Pochaev, Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
|
2 (Aug 20)
14th Sunday after Pentecost
6:00 Early Divine Liturgy in Church of St. Job of Pochaev 9:00 Divine Liturgy followed by Moleben to the Mother of God and St. Job of Pochaev
6:00 Vespers 7:30 Small Compline
|
3 (Aug 21)
5:00 Midnight Office and Matins 8:30 Hours and Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
4 (Aug 22)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
5 (Aug 23)
Apodosis of the Dormition
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
6 (Aug 24)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
7 (Aug 25)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
8 (Aug 26)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
9 (Aug 27)
15th Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
|
10 (Aug 28)
St. Job of Pochaev
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 6:30 All Night Vigil
|
11 (Aug 29)
Beheading of the Forerunner
8:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: Strict fast
|
12 (Aug 30)
St Alexander Nevsky
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
13 (Aug 31)
Cincture of the Theotokos
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
14 (Sep 1)
Church New Year
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
15 (Sep 2)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
16 (Sep 3)
16th Sunday after Pentecost St Edward the Martyr
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
17 (Sep 4)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
18 (Sep 5)
Ss Zacharias & Elisabeth
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
19 (Sep 6)
Miracle of Archangel Michael
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
20 (Sep 7)
Forefeast of Nativity of Theotokos
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
|
21 (Sep 8)
NATIVITY OF THE THEOTOKOS
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
22 (Sep 9)
Ss Joachim & Anna
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
23 (Sep 10)
17th Sunday after Pentecost
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
24 (Sep 11)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
25 (Sep 12)
Apodosis of Nativity of Theotokos
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
26 (Sep 13)
Forefeast Exaltation Dedication of Church of the Resurrection
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 All Night Vigil
Fast: wine & oil
|
27 (Sep 14)
ELEVATION OF THE CROSS
9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: Strict fast
|
28 (Sep 15)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
29 (Sep 16)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|
30 (Sep 17)
18th Sunday after Pentecost MM Sophia, Faith, Hope & Love
8:00 Midnight Office 9:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Oct 1 (Sep 18)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Oct 2 (Sep 19)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Oct 3 (Sep 20)
Great-martyr Eustathius
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
3:30 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast: wine & oil
|
Oct 4 (Sep 21)
Apodosis Exaltation St Demetrius of Rostov
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
|
Oct 5 (Sep 22)
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Vespers, Matins 7:15 Small Compline
Fast
|
Oct 6 (Sep 23)
Conception of the Forerunner
5:00 Midnight Office 6:00 Divine Liturgy
4:00 Communion Rule 7:00 Vigil
|